nothing left in lust

CAROLINE NGO

Sydney, Australia

‚Üê Newer | Older ‚Üí

bolding the ones that apply

Graduated High School.
Kissed someone.
Smoked cigarettes.
Got so drunk you passed out.
Rode every ride at an amusement park.
Collected something really stupid.
Gone to a rock concert.
Helped someone.
Gone fishing.
Watched four movies in one night.
Gone long periods of time with out sleep.
Lied to someone.
Snorted cocaine.
Failed a class.
Smoked weed.
Dealt drugs.
Taken a college level course.
Been in a car accident.
Been in a tornado.
Done hard drugs (i.e. ecstasy, heroin, crack, meth, acid).
Watched someone die.
Been to a funeral.
Burned yourself.
Ran a marathon.
Your parents got divorced.
Cried yourself to sleep.

Spent over $200 in one day.
Flown on a plane.
Cheated on someone.
Been cheated on.
Written a 10 page letter.
Gone skiing.
Been sailing.
Cut yourself.
Had a best friend.
Lost someone you loved.
Shoplifted something.
Been to jail.
Dangerously close to being in jail.
Had detention.
Skipped school
.
Got in trouble for something you didn’t do.
Stolen books from the library.
Gone to a different country.

Dropped out of school.
Been in a mental hospital.
Watched the “Harry Potter” movies.
Had an online diary.

Fired a gun.
Gambled in a casino
Had a yard sale.
Had a lemonade stand.
Actually made money at the lemonade stand.
Been in a school play.
Been fired from a job.
Taken a lie detector test.
Swam with dolphins.
Gone to sea world.
Voted for someone on a reality TV show.
Written poetry.
Read more than 20 books a year.Gone to Europe.
Loved someone you couldn’t have.
Wondered about your sexuality.
Used a coloring book over age 12.

Had surgery.
Had stitches.
Taken a taxi.
Seen the Washington Monument.
Had more than 5 IM’s/online conversations going at once.
Overdosed.
Had a drug or alcohol problem.
Been in a fist fight.
Suffered any form of abuse.
Had a hamster.
Petted a wild animal.
Used a credit card.
Gone surfing in California.
Did “spirit day” at school.
Dyed your hair.
Got a tattoo.
Had something pierced.
Got straight A’s.
Been on the Honor Roll.
Known someone with HIV or AIDS.
Taken pictures with a webcam.
Started a fire.
Gotten caught having a party while parents were gone away

"bolding the ones that apply" was posted On: 12/29/11, 5:06 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


In my hotel room

I'm currently laying down in the dark in my hotel room. I don't really like it here, the food is not that great, me being the vegetable lover, I have nothing to eat here except fried foods and fruit. I'm looking forward to Thailand and Philippines I'll be pretty depressed when I go down to my grandma's without my sister.

"In my hotel room" was posted On: 12/22/11, 1:43 AM | 0 ‚òÅ


holiday!

I'm leaving tomorrow, and I am so excited!

I'm going to Phuket, Bangkok, Saigon, & Manila.

I'm so looking forward to the shopping at duty free and the huge shopping centres at the Philippines and Thailand although the fashion is a little weird.

Wishlist:


"holiday!" was posted On: 12/19/11, 3:08 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


definite buys

definite buys

definite buys by caroline-ngo on polyvore.com

Labels: , , , , , ,

"definite buys" was posted On: 12/17/11, 2:28 AM | 0 ‚òÅ


I’m a very bad influence


1. smoked.
2.
consumed alcohol.
3.
slept in the same bed with someone of the opposite sex.
4.
slept in the same bed with someone of the same sex.
5.
kissed someone of the same sex.
6. had sex
7.
had someone in your room other than family.
8. watched porn.
9. bought porn.
10. tried drugs.
TOTAL: 6

1. taken painkillers.
2. taken someone else’s prescription medicine.
3.
lied to your parents.
4.
lied to a friend.
5. snuck out of the house.
6. done something illegal.
7.
felt hurt.
8.
hurt someone.
9. wished someone to die.
10. seen someone die.
TOTAL so far: 14

1. missed curfew.
2.
stayed out all night.
3.
eaten a carton of ice cream by yourself.
4. been to a therapist.
5. been to rehab
6.
dyed your hair.
7. received a ticket.
8.
been in an accident.
9. been to a club.
10. been to a bar.
TOTAL so far: 17

1. been to a wild party.
2. been to a Mardi Gras parade.
3.
drank more than three alcoholic beverages in a night.
4. had a spring break in Florida.
5. sniffed anything
6.
wore black nail polish
7.
wore arm bands.
8. wore t-shirts with band names.
9.
listened to rap.
10. owned a 50 Cent CD.
TOTAL so far: 20

1. dressed gothic.
2.
dressed girly.
3. dressed punk.
4. dressed grunge.
5. stole something.
6. been too drunk to remember anything.

7. blacked out.
8.
fainted.
9.
had a crush on a neighbor.
TOTAL so far: 22

1. had a crush on a friend.
2. been to a concert.
3. dry-humped someone.
4. been called a slut.
5.
called someone a slut.
6. installed speakers in your car.
7. broken a mirror.
8.
showered at someone of the opposites sex’s house
9. brushed your teeth with someone else’s toothbrush.
TOTAL so far: 26

1. consider/considered Ludacris your favorite rapper.
2. seen an R-rated movie in theater.
3.
gone to the mall.
4. skipped school.
5. had surgery.
6.
had an injury.
7. gone to court.
8. walked out of a restaurant without paying/tipping.
9.
caught something on fire.
10.
lied about your age.
TOTAL so far: 32

1. owned/rented an apartment/house.
2. broke the law in the police’s presence.
3. made out with someone who had a gf/bf
4. got in trouble with the police.
5.
talked to a stranger.
6. hugged a stranger.
7. kissed a stranger.
8.
rode in the car with a stranger.
9.
been harassed.
10.
been verbally harassed.
TOTAL so far: 37

1. met face-to-face with someone you met online.
2.
stayed online for 5+ hours straight.
3.
talked on the phone for more than 4 hours straight.
4.
watched TV for 5 hours straight.
5. been to a fair.
6. been called a bad influence.
7. drank and driven.
8. prank-called someone.
9.
laid on a couch with someone of the opposite sex.
10. cheated on a test.
TOTAL so far: 45

Grand Total:45
If you have less than 10, write “I’m a goody-goody”
If you have more than 10, write “I’m still a goody goody”
If you have more than 20, write “I’m average”
If you have more than 30, write “I’m a bad kid”
If you have more than 40, write “I’m a very bad influence”
If you have more than 50, write “I’m a horrible person”
If you have more than 60, write “I should be in jail”
If you have more than 70, write “I should be dead”

"I’m a very bad influence" was posted On: 12/10/11, 8:59 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


LAYERS


LAYER 1: BASICS
Name: Caroline Ngo
Birth Date: 18/05
Current Location: bedroom :)
Hair Color: dark brown
Righty/Lefty: Righty
LAYER 2: ON THE INSIDE.Your fear: parking lots & clowns/dolls & the grudge boy
Your dream of the perfect date: I don’t have one

LAYER 3: YESTERDAY, TODAY, TOMORROW.Your thoughts first waking up: What time is it?
Your best physical feature: eyebrows
Your bed time: usually 1 am
Your most missed memory: Childhood

LAYER 4: YOUR PICK.
Pepsi or Coke: Coke
McDonald’s or Burger King: Burger King, I guess
Single or Group Dates: Both
Adidas or Nike: adidas
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee: cappuccino 
LAYER 5: DO YOU.Smoke: i have but im not a regular smoker
Cuss: All the time
Take showers: Yes!
Have a crush: no LMAO 
Like school: i dont mind it, its jsut the bitches who go there i hate
Believe in yourself: yeah
Believe what goes around comes around: Oh yes
Believe everything happens for a reason: No
Think you’re a health freak: yep
LAYER 6: IN THE PAST MONTH.
Gone to the mall: Yes
Been on stage: No
Eaten sushi: No, unfortunately
Been hurt: Yeah
Dyed your hair: Never

LAYER 7: HAVE YOU EVER.

Played a stripping game: No
Kissed the same sex: Yeah
Gotten beaten up: yeah
Changed who you were to fit in: No

LAYER 8: GETTING OLD.
Age you’re hoping to be married by: i wanna have a wedding cos its fun LOL but i dont wanna get married
Number of kids you’re planning on having: ZERO

LAYER 9: IN A GIRL/GUY.Best eye color: anything other than brown is always wow
Hair color: i dont mind
Short or long hair: umm very short to short for guys, and any length that a girl can rock
Fat or fit: Fit
Looks or personality: Both
Fun or serious: fun

LAYER 10: WHAT WERE YOU DOING.1 MINUTE AGO: watching that 70's show
1 HOUR AGO: eating
1 WEEK AGO: uhhh ... watching that 70's show
1 YEAR AGO: partying ? LOL
LAYER 11: FINISH THE SENTENCE.
I FEEL: bored and unfit
I HATE: people
I HIDE: my feelings
I NEED: sleep
I LOVE: FOOD

"LAYERS" was posted , 3:10 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


best scrub ever !

extra virgin olive oil and raw sugar !

roughly a table spoon of each

i think this is the best scrub you can ever get its moisturising yet exfoliating,

"best scrub ever !" was posted On: 12/7/11, 7:02 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


From now on, you can’t tell lies, are you ready?yeah sure
Think back eight months ago, were you single?SINGLE LMAO
What do you carry with you at all times?
money, phone, a card of some sort
Who were the last people of the opposite sex you text messaged?maybe danny or something ? its been a long time
How are you feeling?im alright
Is something wrong right now?yes, i have no food LOL
Are you mad at someone?kind of
Do you plan on sleeping in tomorrow?hell yes :D
Are you jealous of someone right now?no i dont get jealous lol
Do you have a piggy bank that’s actually shaped like a pig?nope i have one thats shaped like a bear
What’s the last thing you put in your mouth?food, bocconcini i think
What are you suppose to be doing right now?chores or work out but im lazy
Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?yeah i have
Could you handle a long distance relationship?noooo that shit never works
Could you cry right now?nahhh nothing to cry about
Do you ever think about stuff and start crying?nahh i dont start crying
Are you okay with the life you live?umm sometings i dont like
Did you enjoy your day today?yeah haha
Would you ever get any piercings on your body, other than your ear?
no dont think so
Did your last kiss take place on a bed?nope
What was the last thing you spent money for?sunglasses
Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?my sister
Think back to the last person you kissed, how many times have you cried in their arms?i dont cry in people's arms, i cry in the comfort of my bed's arms
What are some things you do when you’re mad?umm .. talk to the girls :) or just rage it out
When was the last time you wanted to punch someone in their face?not sure .. cos i get that feeling everyday
How do you feel about your hair right now?i miss my old long hair
What are you listening to right now?that '70's show
Are there any stressful situations in your life?money problems
Do you enjoy late night phone conversations?depends if im tired, if im wide awake then yeah
Who is the last person to send you a message on facebook?jason ?
Are you wearing something that belongs to someone else?yes .. LOL
When was the last time you talked to one of your siblings?an hour ago
If you could be anywhere right now, where would you be?paris
Do you hate the last person you kissed?umm nah i dont hate him LOL
Would it hurt seeing the person you last kissed, kissing someone else?noo .. i couldnt care less since they've kissed so many girls before
Who’s hoodie did you wear last?mine
Have you ever stayed with someone because you liked their parents?hell no LOL
Who have you texted today?
no one cos i have no credit
Have you ever listened to music you hated just to fit in?umm i dont listen to music to fit in i listen to it cos i like it
What’s an interesting fact about you that not many people know?umm .. not sure LMAO
What do you want to do after highschool?go to tafe, work in the airport :$
Do you do anything embarrassing when no one is home?yes lots of embarrassing things .....
What was the last good news you heard?i dont need to go to school anymore
If you had the chance to move to a completely different state, would you?victoria, south australia or tasmania or queensland
What is something you’ve always wanted a boy to do for you?feed and clothe me
What do you wish you had more knowledge about?
Alot of things
What food are you craving right now?sushi
What are the things you’ve learned over the past year?that 70's show is friggin hilarious
How many times have you kissed the last person you kissed?once
Do you have a friend you can tell stuff to and you’re sure they won’t tell?yeah
Who’s birthday is coming up?tai
Did the last person to hurt you, ever apologize?yes
Who last made you laugh harder than you have in a long time?
fez, hyde and kelso
Do you start the water before you get in the shower?
all the time
Would you ever get someone’s name tattooed on you?
no
Does your family have family picnics?
no
Do you know your sibling’s middle nameyes
Name something you dislike about the day you’re having?not having as much money as i would like
If your doctor said you were pregnant, what would you say?GET THIS ALIEN OUT OF ME
Could you ever be friends with someone that broke your heart?i guess ..
Ever made a prank phone call?who hasnt haha
Does your mom vacuum early in the morning, when you’re sleeping?no

"" was posted On: 12/6/11, 9:27 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


The teachings of Hyde

First off act innocent, of course she'll explain herself  but you just stick to your original story, now she'll be skeptical so go on the offensive and then she'll be so embarrassed she'll cave and apologize to you and then all you have to do is forgive her.

"The teachings of Hyde" was posted On: 12/5/11, 9:40 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


is it just me ?

or is how i met your mother vaguely similiar .. to that 70's show

- lily and marshall + donna and eric - (high school/college sweethearts) they will always be together, they belong together no matter what
- robin and jackie are both really hot, they've dated 2 of their friends, they all still remain friends after they break up
- lily and fez's signature 'son of a bitch'
- their use of marijuana and never saying they're doing it i.e (in himym it's eating a sandwich and in that 70's show it's the 360 and once referred to as 'film''
- michael kelso and barney - both womanizers
- the actors omg .. there are so many actresses that have been in both shows, i cant list all but - donna, lily, lily's dad
- donna and ted got left at the alter

both shows make fun of canada

"is it just me ?" was posted On: 12/4/11, 12:14 AM | 0 ‚òÅ


Love? Even the sound of it offends me.

"" was posted On: 12/1/11, 1:20 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


fornication

fornication

fornication by caroline-ngo featuring pointed toe pumps

Labels: , , , , , , , ,

"fornication" was posted , 12:37 AM | 0 ‚òÅ


© Layout by BonjourLinda. Resources: TFN GGL CRZYKRA Insp: BlackSoul
Please view with Google Chrome (Terrible in MF) in a screen resolution of 1280 x 800.