nothing left in lust

CAROLINE NGO

Sydney, Australia

‚Üê Newer | Older ‚Üí

Do you have feelings for the last person you had sex with?
still a virgin
What are you currently doing right now besides this?
listening to music and eating a cookie
As of this minute, what is going through your mind?
what im gunna do about my english assignment
What are you currently listening to?
Ne-Yo - Never Knew I Needed
Is there anyone you wish you still had a chance with?
maybe richard and rocky
Who was the last person to call you?
Jager
Has anyone ever said something that brought tears to your eyes?
yes of course from my bestfriends and ex bf's
What was the last website you visited other than Tumblr?
twitter and my blogspot
Do you like hugs?
yeah ofc no b.o thanks
Do you feel like you have life figured out?
a little bit e.g. i wanna do tourism when im older
What mood are you in right now?
i dont feel anything atm lols i feel normal
Looking forward to anything?
my birthday and both my girl's birthdays :) & i wanna buy their pressies when i get the money so bad
Who do you sit by in 2nd period?
huh ? felicia and vanessa LOL if its retail, then no one
Have you lived in the same town your entire life?
nope i moved here when i was 5/6
Would you say you’re an understanding person?
yeah i guess even if it takes me a while to understand
Are you a loud person?
only with school friends and my bestfriends =D
Do you know anyone who is pregnant?
my aunty and mrs matanovic
Do you miss the way things used to be?
yeah who doesnt lols but i cant do anything about it
Do you have trust issues?
not really but im learning to watch what i say just in case
Do you think you could live without a cell phone?
yeah i can, i dont use my phone 24/7
Are you still friends with people from kindergarten?
not really
Ready for winter to come?
hell yes !
Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell everything to?
Danny
Have you ever been called beautiful?
yeahh
Are you annoyed at one of your friends right now?
noo of course not
Are you sick right now?
im sick of being broke and being alone
Do you have your tongue pierced?
nope
Has anyone told you that you’ve changed recently?
i think so, but i dont need to be told, i already know i have
Do you wear fake eyelashes?
nope but im gunna start wearing them on special occasions
Do you prefer hot weather or cold weather?
cold
Favorite non-alcoholic drink?
amazingly water, im not a fan of soft drinks i like ribena though :P

"" was posted On: 3/23/10, 3:49 PM | 0 ‚òÅ


© Layout by BonjourLinda. Resources: TFN GGL CRZYKRA Insp: BlackSoul
Please view with Google Chrome (Terrible in MF) in a screen resolution of 1280 x 800.